When is the last tram from
 
on a Wednesday night?

Going from Exchange Square towards Leaving Exchange Square at
Altrincham 19:42
Bury 23:42
East Didsbury 23:42
Etihad Campus 23:42
Piccadilly Station 23:42
Rochdale Town Centre 23:42
Shaw and Crompton 23:42
Victoria 23:42

The night is young!

We reckon you can squeeze about more drinks in. Maybe.